Cercle Royal des Echecs de Charleroi
     

Pays de Charleroi International Tournament 2017

Standings

(If needed, hit F5 to refresh the page)

Group A

Final standings

Elo

Pts

Cum.

Elo opp.

S.-B.

Perf.

1.

Gharamian Tigran

2616

7.5/9

38

2355

43.00

2638

2.

Dgebuadze Alexandre

2524

7.5/9

37

2327

38.50

2625

3.

Eden James

2361

6.5/9

34

2333

32.75

2499

4.

Sagar Shah

2391

6.5/9

33.5

2298

35.00

2464

5.

Sochacki Christophe

2451

6/9

36

2401

32.25

2518

6.

Godart Francois

2411

6/9

33

2343

29.75

2460

7.

Kveinys Aloyzas

2542

6/9

33

2321

30.00

2441

8.

Miezis Normunds

2447

6/9

33

2273

30.50

2390

9.

Le Quang Kim

2279

6/9

30

2209

28.50

2326

10.

Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana

2207

6/9

29.5

2270

28.25

2387

11.

Fontaine Quentin

2329

6/8

26

2123

26.50

2316

12.

Inkiov Ventzislav

2459

5.5/9

32.5

2290

28.50

2370

13.

Kukov Velislav

2386

5.5/9

30.5

2295

26.25

2375

14.

Real Thibault

2178

5.5/9

27.5

2220

21.00

2300

15.

Vesin Jean-Robert

2237

5.5/9

26.5

2234

22.25

2314

16.

Hamblok Roel

2305

5/9

28

2226

23.25

2262

17.

Verstraeten Rein

2316

5/9

27.5

2207

23.50

2243

18.

Tomov Georgi

2273

5/9

27.5

2172

19.75

2208

19.

Capone Nicola

2329

5/9

26.5

2219

24.00

2255

20.

Decrop Benjamin

2177

5/9

26.5

2211

21.75

2247

21.

Herman Jean

2239

5/9

26.5

2176

21.00

2212

22.

Hautot Stephane

2379

5/9

26

2187

20.75

2237

23.

Schuermans Robert

2172

5/9

26

2120

17.50

2156

24.

Van Mechelen Jan

2247

5/9

25.5

2258

24.00

2294

25.

Henris Luc

2127

5/9

25

2262

21.50

2289

26.

Mastalerz Xavier

2252

5/9

24.5

2194

21.75

2230

27.

De Villers Mourad

2152

5/9

23.5

2054

18.25

2090

28.

Cappon John

2197

5/9

23.5

2024

20.00

2060

29.

Gijsen Stief

2194

5/9

23

2074

20.00

2110

30.

Werner Ivan

2131

5/9

21

2059

16.50

2095

31.

Bauduin Etienne

2179

4.5/9

24

2117

17.00

2117

32.

Barbier Wim

2107

4.5/9

22

2207

22.25

2205

33.

Van Uytven Eric

2059

4.5/9

21.5

2172

20.50

2172

34.

Koelmans Jan Willem

1916

4.5/9

21.5

2155

16.50

2132

35.

Jamar Vadim

2035

4.5/9

19.5

2079

16.75

2079

36.

Godde Matthias

1951

4.5/8

14

1983

13.25

2026

37.

Sclacmender Julien

2261

4/9

25

2208

17.75

2165

38.

Lacroix Bruno

2150

4/9

24

2129

15.00

2086

39.

Dauw Sterre

1846

4/9

22

2158

17.50

2099

40.

Marte Sebastien

2088

4/9

21.5

2209

16.75

2166

41.

Mokal Amruta Sunil

2041

4/8

21.5

2162

14.75

2067

42.

Uhoda Philippe

2090

4/9

20

2150

14.75

2107

43.

Timmermans Daniel

1928

4/9

20

2133

15.50

2090

44.

Russian Carlo

1961

4/9

18

2070

13.00

2027

45.

Van Houtte Thierry

2079

4/9

18

2063

12.00

2020

46.

Soubirou Oriane

2095

4/9

17.5

2056

12.25

2013

47.

Lui Eric

1925

4/9

16.5

2058

14.00

2015

48.

Maugenest Gonzague

2019

4/9

16.5

2035

13.00

1992

49.

Mitran Anthony Cristian

2114

3.5/9

18

2111

13.75

2021

50.

Bruno Ricardo

2002

3.5/9

17

2106

11.50

2019

51.

Israel Gregory

2043

3.5/9

16

2041

11.00

1954

52.

Scoriels Michael

1998

3.5/8

15.5

1995

9.25

1945

53.

Guion Geoffrey

1955

3.5/9

14.5

2082

11.50

1995

54.

Ancion Merowig

2058

3.5/9

14

1976

9.50

1889

55.

Godry Clement

1945

3.5/9

13.5

2044

12.00

1957

56.

Van Haelst Raymond

1897

3/9

18

2092

11.75

1967

57.

Gilles Jean-Claude

2050

3/9

16.5

2006

8.75

1881

58.

Watelet Sylvain

1977

3/9

16

2090

11.25

1965

59.

Roels Frederik

1965

3/9

12

2013

6.50

1888

60.

Callier Christophe

1997

3/8

10

2036

7.75

1843

61.

Geenen Marc

2258

2.5/5

20.5

2185

10.00

2187

62.

Russo Bruno

1883

2.5/8

13

2010

6.50

1748

63.

Lenoir Thierry

1805

2.5/8

10

1976

7.75

1714

64.

Caufriez Olivier

1902

2.5/9

9

2000

6.25

1825

65.

Belva Frederic

1912

2.5/8

8

1973

4.75

1711

66.

Delescaille Laurent

1834

2/9

11

2022

6.00

1802

Group B

Final standings

Elo

Pts

Cum.

Elo opp.

S.-B.

Perf.

1.

Harutyunyan Axel

1963

8/9

44

1826

43.00

2162

2.

Akulov Lev

1789

7/9

34.5

1847

37.50

2058

3.

Chauvon Guillaume

1987

7/9

34.5

1815

38.75

2027

4.

De Reymaeker Walter

1848

7/9

33.5

1737

36.50

1948

5.

Vingerhoets Luc

1977

6.5/9

34.5

1788

33.50

1956

6.

Hiel Lino

1858

6.5/9

34.5

1785

34.00

1951

7.

Gorts Sven

1937

6.5/9

31.5

1732

31.00

1906

8.

Rousseau Jean-Francois

1876

6/9

33

1757

26.75

1874

9.

Dambiermont Marc

1868

6/9

32

1776

29.00

1893

10.

Verheyen Olivier

1815

6/9

32

1761

25.00

1878

11.

Thys Cedric

1837

6/9

32

1736

30.75

1853

12.

Manet Anthony

1897

6/9

30

1775

27.50

1892

13.

Dallemagne Maximilien

1773

6/9

29.5

1753

25.00

1870

14.

Ooghe Jean-Marie

1802

6/9

27

1714

26.75

1831

15.

Vanhee Freddy

1883

6/9

27

1711

24.00

1828

16.

Paul Bernard

1845

5.5/9

31.5

1765

28.00

1845

17.

Atanasiu Nicolae

1857

5.5/9

31

1728

24.50

1808

18.

Akulova Alicia

1556

5.5/9

30.5

1831

30.50

1909

19.

Denivet Axel

1836

5.5/9

29.5

1749

23.75

1829

20.

Guerit Justin

1662

5.5/9

29

1865

29.00

1945

21.

Vernimmen Pierre

1613

5.5/9

28.5

1792

27.25

1872

22.

Bressan Guillaume

1751

5.5/9

28

1702

23.50

1782

23.

Lucifora Nicolas

1777

5.5/9

26

1690

21.50

1770

24.

Leloutre Bernard

1738

5.5/9

23

1610

22.50

1690

25.

Dohogne Yves

1847

5.5/9

20.5

1642

21.50

1722

26.

Hajenius Willem

1934

5/9

29

1780

26.00

1816

27.

Willen Ronny

1808

5/9

28.5

1723

22.50

1759

28.

Carpentier Julian

1755

5/8

28

1732

22.00

1819

29.

Butzen Robin

1790

5/9

27.5

1716

20.75

1752

30.

Barbier Astrid

1845

5/9

27.5

1690

21.75

1726

31.

Gregorio Santiago

1776

5/9

26.5

1723

19.75

1759

32.

Meyer Nicolas

1604

5/9

26

1757

24.00

1793

33.

Glorieux Leonard

1727

5/8

26

1742

22.75

1742

34.

Haulotte Francois

1729

5/9

26

1694

19.00

1730

35.

Marechal Georges

1620

5/9

25.5

1813

24.25

1849

36.

Mitran Ovi

1510

5/9

25.5

1747

18.00

1783

37.

Fox Pierre

1761

5/9

25

1676

19.75

1712

38.

Claudon Andreas

1703

5/8

24.5

1648

16.75

1648

39.

Lambert Luc

1819

5/9

24

1651

19.25

1687

40.

Bele Charles

1690

5/7

21.5

1624

12.50

1782

41.

Belgeonne Gerald

1612

5/9

20.5

1706

20.25

1742

42.

Desinte David

1810

5/9

20.5

1601

17.50

1637

43.

Louis Andre

1679

4.5/9

25.5

1783

20.75

1783

44.

Djerbou Samy

1756

4.5/9

25

1692

17.50

1692

45.

Akuatse Angel Kaleb

1660

4.5/9

23.5

1758

17.50

1758

46.

Frederiksen Jens

1725

4.5/9

21.5

1697

14.25

1697

47.

Ponnet Guy

1684

4.5/9

21.5

1687

15.50

1687

48.

De Le Court Lucas

1715

4.5/8

20

1628

16.50

1671

49.

Iacona Antonio

1819

4.5/9

19

1633

16.00

1633

50.

Burnay Gerard

1699

4.5/9

18

1658

13.25

1658

51.

Porteman Eric

1913

4/8

27

1766

18.25

1766

52.

Siadatan Seyed

1579

4/9

24.5

1794

19.00

1750

53.

Petrosino Julian

1774

4/9

24

1647

16.75

1604

54.

De Cocq Ramin

1648

4/9

22.5

1772

19.25

1729

55.

Kuciapa Andre

1706

4/9

22

1677

14.00

1634

56.

Viaene Jan

1751

4/9

22

1653

13.00

1610

57.

Deneyer Frank

1805

4/9

21.5

1639

11.75

1596

58.

Michielsen Kobus

1700

4/9

21

1664

14.00

1621

59.

Godart Clara

1466

4/9

20

1750

11.75

1699

60.

De Geest Jan

1696

4/9

20

1713

11.50

1670

61.

Claude Julien

1632

4/9

19.5

1796

16.25

1753

62.

Toth Charles

1705

4/9

19.5

1579

14.75

1536

63.

Eckert Patrick

1618

4/9

18

1760

14.00

1717

64.

Balon Eric

1650

4/9

17.5

1658

13.00

1615

65.

Pierquin Adrien

1583

4/8

17

1749

13.50

1654

66.

Flamant Jacky

1654

4/9

16

1643

9.50

1600

67.

Meulenyzer Alan

1695

4/9

14

1606

8.75

1563

68.

Mitran Marie

1601

4/9

13.5

1705

10.25

1662

69.

Nica Radu-Catalin

1515

3.5/8

20.5

1722

14.75

1581

70.

Reghabi Gholami Jahangir

1615

3.5/9

19.5

1731

14.50

1644

71.

Henrotte Corentin

1786

3.5/7

19

1669

11.00

1669

72.

Godart Michel

1651

3.5/9

18.5

1746

12.00

1659

73.

Dellaert Ines

1416

3.5/9

17.5

1703

14.00

1616

74.

Heldenbergh Nils

1558

3.5/9

15.5

1683

12.00

1596

75.

Lemoine Jean-Pierre

1588

3.5/9

11

1652

8.25

1565

76.

Henrotte Christian

1644

3.5/8

10

1621

7.00

1480

77.

Calonne Pascal

1551

3.5/8

9.5

1626

9.00

1485

78.

Arabia Allan

1698

3/7

20

1756

13.50

1699

79.

Roosen Stefan

1683

3/7

17

1686

9.00

1629

80.

Moens Bernard

1616

3/9

16.5

1714

13.00

1589

81.

Keiser Marc

1784

3/9

16

1583

8.75

1458

82.

Vlaeyens Manu

1556

3/9

14.5

1703

9.75

1578

83.

Simek Antonia

1553

3/9

14

1662

9.00

1537

84.

De Smet Karl

1614

3/9

13

1650

3.50

1525

85.

Reyskens Jules

1604

2.5/9

18.5

1734

9.75

1559

86.

Laret Jean

1612

2.5/9

15

1717

8.75

1542

87.

Akulov Mikhail

1521

2.5/9

14

1692

9.75

1517

88.

Kellner Yohan

1590

2.5/9

13

1694

4.50

1519

89.

Heynsmans Michel

1491

2.5/9

10

1603

6.50

1428

90.

Recloux Georges

1492

2/8

9.5

1647

5.25

1311

91.

Pattyn Luc

1790

1.5/5

10.5

1598

4.75

1449

92.

Van Mol Yves

1554

1/8

7

1685

4.75

1349

93.

Romboni Charles

1451

1/5

7

1680

3.00

880

94.

Castellana Michael

1660

0/4

0

1648

0.00

848

Group C

Final standings

Elo

Pts

Cum.

Elo opp.

S.-B.

Perf.

1.

Dambiermont Henri

1548

7.5/8

39

1436

40.50

1687

2.

Bussola Eric

1576

7/8

33.5

1459

34.50

1652

3.

Boshra Abanoub

1553

7/9

33

1442

37.25

1653

4.

Deblock Kien

1340

6.5/9

37

1522

31.00

1624

5.

Auquier Yvan

1506

6.5/9

36

1455

32.75

1621

6.

Marini Franck

1582

6.5/9

32.5

1485

35.00

1651

7.

Rosik Gauthier

1530

6/9

34

1456

31.75

1573

8.

Delvaux Guy

1550

6/9

31.5

1386

29.25

1503

9.

Micciche Ruben

1438

6/9

31

1439

31.50

1556

10.

Lorge Jerome

1464

6/8

30.5

1446

29.00

1639

11.

Woyave Pascal

1558

6/9

30

1427

26.50

1544

12.

De Braeckeleer Frederic

1468

6/9

29

1430

27.00

1547

13.

Simon Fernand

1406

6/9

26

1382

26.00

1499

14.

Jamar Marc

1505

5.5/9

30.5

1381

24.50

1461

15.

Deboulle Patrick

1386

5.5/9

29.5

1497

25.50

1464

16.

Boreux Philippe

1580

5.5/9

26

1412

27.00

1492

17.

Van Hoyweghen Noah

1312

5.5/8

22.5

1429

19.25

1498

18.

Van Der Voorde Sonja

1328

5.5/9

22

1274

19.75

1316

19.

Essomba Thomas

1529

5/7

33

1443

26.75

1556

20.

Louis Vincent

1425

5/9

31

1445

25.00

1481

21.

Dejasse Daniel

1562

5/9

30.5

1431

26.75

1467

22.

Castiau Julien

1557

5/9

29

1415

21.50

1451

23.

Coutelier Robin

1341

5/8

28

1511

19.75

1369

24.

Russo Italo

1416

5/9

27.5

1420

20.75

1456

25.

Vandurme Philippe

1545

5/9

27.5

1366

25.25

1378

26.

Regnier Cedric

1507

5/9

26.5

1339

22.75

1375

27.

Vukojevic Ferrari Viktor

1329

5/9

26

1411

20.25

1394

28.

Jaumin Jean-Marie

1504

5/9

25.5

1341

19.75

1377

29.

Michielsen Lies

1394

5/9

24

1328

17.50

1327

30.

Majewski Maryian

1416

5/9

24

1277

18.50

1284

31.

Bruno Luigi

1189

5/9

23.5

1420

18.00

1385

32.

Maltier Benjamin

0

5/9

23.5

1403

22.50

1439

33.

Mcdonald Margaret

1258

5/9

21.5

1292

17.25

1328

34.

Hurreau Jean Francois

1360

4.5/9

24.5

1379

17.25

1332

35.

Piette Pol-Henri

1452

4.5/9

24.5

1370

16.75

1370

36.

Deschuyteneer Lucien

1378

4.5/9

23.5

1373

12.75

1285

37.

Jafari Yasin

1245

4.5/8

23

1392

18.75

1435

38.

Gaudin Roger

1464

4.5/9

21.5

1200

16.00

1193

39.

Ok Sidar

1467

4/9

24

1405

16.50

1362

40.

Legros Frederic

1420

4/8

20

1220

13.00

1220

41.

Saey David

1244

4/8

19

1406

12.25

1265

42.

Pierquin Jean-Bernard

1231

4/9

19

1306

13.00

1263

43.

Drappa Francesco

1301

4/9

18

1282

10.50

1154

44.

Lorge Edouard

1031

4/8

17.5

1270

14.25

1175

45.

Grobelny Melodie

1083

4/9

17

1291

14.50

1248

46.

Alcamisi Charles

1263

4/9

17

1281

10.00

1145

47.

Desadeleer Geoffrey

1180

4/9

16

1365

11.00

1192

48.

Benmadani Yazid

1504

3.5/5

27

1442

16.25

1591

49.

De Boeck Pierre

1510

3.5/9

20.5

1284

15.25

1197

50.

De Braeckeleer Maxime

1453

3.5/9

20.5

1284

12.75

1197

51.

Vertenoeil Tom

1153

3.5/9

18.5

1362

11.75

1207

52.

Rousselet Daniel

1260

3.5/9

18

1275

12.75

1142

53.

Meyer Alexandre

1006

3.5/9

17.5

1297

13.50

1204

54.

Rorive Alain

1251

3.5/9

16

1249

9.00

1073

55.

Claude Jean

1320

3.5/9

15

1307

13.25

1177

56.

Abrassart Agnes

1175

3.5/9

12.5

1275

9.25

1021

57.

Stallaert Annick

1132

3.5/9

12.5

1251

9.50

1049

58.

Debecq Xavier

1150

3.5/7

11.5

1240

9.25

1100

59.

Piccolo Marino

1150

3/9

17

1364

8.50

1170

60.

Decellier Lise

1213

3/9

16.5

1366

9.50

1118

61.

Meyer Thierry

1050

3/9

16

1310

11.50

1184

62.

Cocquyt Berenice

1093

3/8

15

1227

10.00

1066

63.

De Nys Noa

0

3/8

12

1204

7.00

959

64.

Azirar Noe

0

3/9

11

1251

3.00

848

65.

Torelli Giovanni

0

2.5/9

14.5

1254

8.75

1079

66.

Van Tendeloo Maria

1171

2.5/9

11.5

1313

4.00

958

67.

Azirar Adam

0

2.5/9

6.5

1223

2.50

640

68.

Anthoine Franz

1312

2/7

13.5

1270

7.25

1104

69.

Lorge Augustin

1150

2/9

11

1305

3.50

962

70.

Gruber Alexis

0

1.5/8

7

1227

3.00

323

71.

Torelli Antonio

0

1.5/8

6

1241

2.50

332

72.

De Gaspari Raymond

1290

1/4

4

1364

2.50

934

 
     

News | Information | CREC | e-Mail us