Cercle Royal des Echecs de Charleroi
     

Pays de Charleroi International Tournament 2017

Blitz

Infos

Wednesday, August 2nd at 8pm at the cafeteria.

Homologated FIDE and open to all players with FIDE or belgian licence
- 11 rounds
- 3 minutes for the game with 2 sec/move from the 1st move
- 2 Elo groups
- Registration fee: 5 €, see Luc Cornet, main referee
- Prize fund = 100% of registration fees
- Prize giving is scheduled 15 minutes after the last round


Players

1.

SOCHACKI Christophe

F

2432

FRA

2.

HAUTOT Stéphane

F

2340

BEL

3.

WANTIEZ Fabrice

F

2294

BEL

4.

HAMBLOK Roel

F

2289

BEL

5.

EDEN James

F

2171

FRA

6.

HERMAN Jean

F

2129

BEL

7.

PAVEL Sebastian-Ionut

F

2095

ROU

8.

WERNER Ivan

F

2064

BEL

9.

LEJEUNE Vincent

F

2055

BEL

10.

SCORIELS Michaël

F

2035

BEL

11.

FONTAINE Quentin

F

2029

BEL

12.

RUSSO Julien

F

2028

BEL

13.

KURPNIEKS Vairis

F

2017

LAT

14.

BRASSELLE André

F

1981

BEL

15.

KRASUCKI Youri

F

1973

BEL

16.

LOT Diederik

F

1959

BEL

17.

DAUW Sterre

F

1958

BEL

18.

HARUTYUNYAN Axel

F

1939

BEL

19.

GODRY Clément

F

1936

BEL

20.

MANET Anthony

F

1909

FRA

21.

MANET Eric

F

1894

FRA

22.

JAMAR Vadim

F

1874

BEL

23.

ALONSO Jose Antonio

F

1847

GER

24.

BUTZEN Robin

F

1825

BEL

25.

DENIVET Axel

F

1813

BEL

26.

AKULOV Lev

F

1811

BEL

27.

GREGORIO Santiago

F

1807

BEL

28.

BARBIER Astrid

F

1760

BEL

29.

COQUETTE Rémy

F

1720

BEL

30.

LEBRET Loriane

F

1702

FRA

31.

DALLEMAGNE Maximilien

F

1699

BEL

32.

MITRAN Anthony Cristian

F

1692

BEL

33.

VERHEYEN Olivier

F

1673

BEL

34.

ARABIA Allan

F

1665

BEL

35.

CARPENTIER Julian

F

1665

BEL

36.

KELLNER Yohan

F

1617

BEL

37.

REGHABI Gholami Jahangir

F

1615

BEL

38.

VAN DE WATER Marc

F

1614

FRA

39.

BELGEONNE Gérald

F

1612

BEL

40.

AKULOVA Alicia

F

1606

BEL

41.

AKULOV Mikhail

F

1603

BEL

42.

MITRAN Ovi

F

1601

BEL

43.

FIZAINE Etienne

F

1573

BEL

44.

AKUATSE Angel Kaleb

F

1545

BEL

45.

MITRAN Marie

F

1500

BEL

46.

ROMBONI Charles

F

1451

BEL

47.

VERNIMMEN Pierre

F

1426

BEL

48.

COUTELIER Robin

F

1341

BEL

49.

MCDONALD Margaret

F

1317

FRA

50.

GROBELNY Mélodie

F

1149

BEL

51.

TORELLI Giovanni

0

BEL

52.

TORELLI Antonio

0

BEL


 
     

News | Information | CREC | e-Mail us